Call us : +30 210 93 73 008

Cart0
Total:0,00 €
Your shopping cart is empty!
PDF
Print
Email
New
FSP-304

FSP-304 Optical Splitter

ManufacturerIkusi
Availability:in stock 2 item(s)
Product Code:4916
Sales price 562,65 €
Sales price without tax 453,75 €
4-way optical splitters for singlemode fi bre applications. 1310 nm / 1550 nm wide-band operation.
+ -

Description

4-way optical splitters for singlemode fibre applications.The splitters share out the optical power of FTD transmitters to feed multiple field nodes, hence maximizing the use of
optical transmission equipment.The units are reciprocal and can also be used to combine multiple return path fibres to feed one FRR return path receiving module.

FSP-304
Wavelength nm 1310 - 1550 (±40)
Insertion loss dB  7.2
Return loss dB > 55
Output isolation dB > 55
Input/output connectors SC / APC 8°
Dimension mm 230x195x32

Back to: Fiber Optic HeadEnd

Categories